online marketing women profile: July 2013

Tuesday, July 30, 2013

Jenny Wolf

Jenny Wolf (born January 31, 1979 in Berlin) is a German ice speed skater . On March 10, 2007 at the ISU World Single Distances Speed Skating Championships in Salt Lake City, Utah she broke the world record for the women's 500 m in her second race. She finished sixth on the 500 m at the 2006 Winter Olympics of Turin, and tenth on the same distance in Salt Lake City.

Wolf won the Speed Skating World Cup in the 2005/2006 season on the 500 m. Her favorite distance is the 100 m, but this is not an Olympic event.Wolf won the silver medal at the 500m at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver, five hundredths of a second after South Korean Lee Sang-Hwa over two races. Wolf was the world record holder in the event at the time.On 13 November 2010, Wolf won her 40th 500 m World Cup race, thereby breaking Bonnie Blair's record, who won 39 World Cup races on that distance.

Jennifer Reece (Jen Reece)

Jennifer Reece have always had a strong interest in physical health and fitness and find the competition very challenging. she train hard all year long with a focus on the body, mind and soul.

stats
HEIGHT: 5’6
EYE COLOR: Blue
HAIR: Brown
WEIGHT: Competition 133 lbs, Off season 143 lbs
BIRTH DATE: Dec. 25, 1977
HOMETOWN: Richmond Hill, Ontario reside in Windsor, Ontario

Sunday, July 28, 2013

Meng Suping

Meng Suping (born July 17, 1989) is a Chinese weightlifter.

Maiya Maneza

Maiya Maneza (born November 1, 1985) is a Kazakhstani weightlifter. She won the gold medal at the 2012 Summer Olympics in the 63 kg category lifting a combined weight of 245 kg. She established a new Olympic Record in the process.

Personal information
Birth name : Майя Салахаровна Манеза
Born : November 1, 1985
Tokmok, Kyrgyz SSR, Soviet Union
Height : 1.61 m (5 ft 3 1⁄2 in)
Weight : 63 kg (140 lb)

Cheryl Haworth

Cheryl Ann Haworth (born April 18, 1983 in Savannah, Georgia) is an Olympic weightlifter for the United States.

List of achievements
Bronze Medalist in Olympic Games (2000)
Olympic team member (2000 + 2004 + 2008)
Junior World Champion (2001 + 2002)
Silver Medalist in Junior World Championships (1999)
Pan Am Games Champion (1999)
Goodwill Games Champion (2001)
Senior National Champion (1998–2008)

Nahla Ramadan

Nahla Ramadan Mohamed (born 4 April 1985 in Alexandria, Egypt) is an Egyptian weightlifter. She competed for Egypt at the 2004 Summer Olympics and 2012 Summer Olympics.

Ayako Hamada

Ayako Valentina Hamada Villareal (born February 14, 1981) is a female professional wrestler of mixed Japanese and Mexican descent. She is best known for winning several notable titles in Japanese women's pro wrestling.

Ayako Hamada, who was born and raised in Mexico, debuted at the age of seventeen against Candy Okutsu on August 9, 1998 for the Japanese ARSION promotion.[4] She received an immediate push and won her first title, the Twinstar of ARSION tag belts with Mika Akino, on June 30, 1999, less than one year after her debut. She won the QUEEN of ARSION from Aja Kong on December 3, 2000.

Emma Reunanen

Emma Reunanen is a female bodybuilder.

Saturday, July 27, 2013

Monia Gioiosa


monia gioiosa is a female bodybuilder from Italy.

Pamela David

Pamela Carolina David Gutiérrez is an Argentinian actress and model. She was born in Córdoba, Argentina, on October 6, 1978. She found fame in the reality TV show El BarTV 2.

David currently works as a co-hostess in an America TV program called "Desayuno Americano".

Michelle McCool

Michelle Leigh McCool (born January 25, 1980), is a retired American professional wrestler who is best known for her time in WWE. McCool originally worked as a middle school teacher in Palatka, Florida. She joined WWE in 2004 after participating in the 2004 WWE Diva Search.

Courtney Friel

Courtney Friel (born April 22, 1980) is an American news anchor for KTLA-TV in Los Angeles, California. She previously covered entertainment for KTTV/Fox 11 in Los Angeles as well as for Fox News Channel and other local stations.

Prior to her move to Los Angeles, she was the entertainment reporter at Fox News Channel, contributing to a number of different entertainment related programs for the network's website, FoxNews.com. Friel was a frequent guest contributor on the Fox News late-night satire show Red Eye w/ Greg Gutfeld.

Jenn Sterger

Jennifer "Jenn" Lynette Sterger (born November 29, 1983) is a model and television personality, and former online columnist for Sports Illustrated. She has worked as the "Gameday Host" for the New York Jets and was a co-host of the 2010 Versus sports news show The Daily Line.