online marketing women profile: Leisel Marie Jones

Monday, September 30, 2013

Leisel Marie Jones

Leisel Marie Jones OAM (born 30 August 1985 in Katherine, Northern Territory, Australia) is a retired Australian Olympic gold medalist swimmer. A participant in the 2000 Summer Olympics – at just 15 years old – and 2004 Summer Olympics, she was part of gold medal winning Australian team in the women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay at the Athens Games in 2004 and a gold medalist for 100 meter breaststroke in the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing.

Personal information
Full name : Leisel Marie Jones
Nickname(s) : Diesel, Lethal Leisel
Nationality : Australia
Born : 30 August 1985 (age 28)
Katherine, Northern Territory
Height : 1.78 m (5 ft 10 in)

No comments:

Post a Comment