online marketing women profile: Amanda Nunes

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Amanda Nunes

Amanda Nunes (born May 30, 1988) is a Brazilian female mixed martial artist. She currently fights for the UFC.

stats
Born : May 30, 1988
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Other names : The Lioness
Lioness of the Ring
Nationality Brazilian
Height : 5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Weight : 135 lb (61 kg; 9.6 st)
Reach : 69.0 in (175 cm)
Style : Boxing, Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Fighting out of : Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Team : AMA Fight Club
MMA Masters

No comments:

Post a Comment