online marketing women profile: Neslihan Darnel

Friday, July 19, 2013

Neslihan Darnel


Neslihan Demir, (born December 9, 1983 in Eskişehir) is a Turkish volleyball star, plays for Eczacıbaşı VitrA. She is one of the most successful athletes of Turkey and has been among FIVB Heroes.

She represented her country as the flag-bearer at the 2012 Summer Olympics Parade of Nations and the official advertisement face of Turkey for 2020 Summer Olympics candidate with basketballer Hedo Türkoğlu Her position is opposite-hitter and has a lot of personal awards in international tournaments.

Personal information
Nickname : The Iron Lady
Nationality : Turkey
Born : Neslihan Demir
December 9, 1983
Eskişehir, Turkey
Hometown : Eskişehir, Turkey
Height : 1.87 m (6 ft 2 in)
Weight : 72 kg (160 lb)
Spike : 315 cm (124 in)
Block : 306 cm (120 in)

No comments:

Post a Comment