online marketing women profile: Maiya Maneza

Sunday, July 28, 2013

Maiya Maneza

Maiya Maneza (born November 1, 1985) is a Kazakhstani weightlifter. She won the gold medal at the 2012 Summer Olympics in the 63 kg category lifting a combined weight of 245 kg. She established a new Olympic Record in the process.

Personal information
Birth name : Майя Салахаровна Манеза
Born : November 1, 1985
Tokmok, Kyrgyz SSR, Soviet Union
Height : 1.61 m (5 ft 3 1⁄2 in)
Weight : 63 kg (140 lb)

No comments:

Post a Comment