online marketing women profile: Gabrielle Allyse Reece

Friday, July 19, 2013

Gabrielle Allyse Reece

Gabrielle Allyse Reece (born January 6, 1970) is an American professional volleyball player, sports announcer, fashion model and actress.

After graduation, Reece played on professional volleyball tours for several years. That year, Reece's 4-man team took first place at the first-ever Beach Volleyball World Championships staged at the UCLA Tennis Center, in her fifth season as a team captain in the 4-person Women's Beach Volleyball League (WBVL), and fourth captaining Team Nike, which shared League Co-Championship.

stats
Born : January 6, 1970
La Jolla, San Diego, California, U.S.
Other names : "Gabby"
Occupation : Volleyball player, Fashion model, television celebrity
Height : 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
Weight: 170 lb (77 kg; 12 st)

No comments:

Post a Comment