online marketing women profile: Paula Creamer

Saturday, February 19, 2011

Paula Creamer

Paula Creamer (born August 5, 1986) is an American professional golfer who plays on the U.S.-based Ladies Professional Golf Association (LPGA) Tour.

As a professional, she has won 11 tournaments, including 9 LPGA Tour events. Creamer has been as high as number 2 in the Women's World Golf Rankings. She is the current U.S. Open champion, and is undefeated in three years of singles play in the Solheim Cup.

As an amateur, Creamer won numerous junior golf titles, including 11 American Junior Golf Association (AJGA) tournaments. Creamer joined the LPGA Tour in the 2005 season, and her victory in that year's Sybase Classic made her the LPGA's second-youngest event winner.

stats
Full name : Paula Creamer
Nickname : The Pink Panther
Born : August 5, 1986
Mountain View, California
Height : 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Nationality : USA
Residence : Windermere, Florida

No comments:

Post a Comment