online marketing women profile: Christelle Le Duff

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Christelle Le Duff

Christelle Le Duff is a French rugby player , born November 21, 1982 in Velizy-Villacoublay (78).with 1 m 70 and 70 kg, she plays as a center, flyhalf or even back to USAT club Toulouges XV.

She started the rugby club Conflans Ste Honorine, Yvelines. She played with boys until the age of 15. They then joined the women's team Conflans Sainte Honorine, and Soisy in Montmorency in the 3rd and 2nd division championship in France after a merger of the club. On his 18th birthday party she is playing club Gennevilliers (92) in the first division championship in France for 4 years and began playing at the highest level since it was selected for France at the age of 18 years. She then moved to a club in southern France, Toulouges (66) which operates in the first division championship in France.

Club
* Conflans Ste Honorine (78)
* Soisy sous Montmorency (95)
* Gennevilliers (92)
* USAT Toulouges XV (66)
* USAP (66)
At club
* Champion of France in 2004 Ilse cons Caen
* Champion of France in 2005 at the Stade de France against Caen
* Champion of France in 2006 at La Roche sur Yon cons Rennes
* Champion of France in 2008 in Narbonne against Montpellier
* European Champion in 2009
National team
* 58 caps for France and five in France since 2001 A
* Selections by year: 8 in 2001, 8 in 2002, 5 in 2003, 7 in 2004, 3 in 2005, 12 in 2006, 5 in 2007, 5 in 2009, 5 in 2010
* Six Nations tournaments played: 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009
* Grand Slam: 2002, 2003 and 2005
* European Champion in 2004 in Toulouse
World Cup:
* 2002: 3 selections (Kazakhstan, New Zealand, Canada)
* 2006: 5 selections (Ireland, Australia, England, New Zealand, Canada)

statics
full name:Christelle Le Duff
Date of birth :November 21, 1982
Birthplace: Velizy-Villacoublay (France)
Height: 1.70 m
Weight: 70 kg
nickname:Chryss
Position :Fly Half

No comments:

Post a Comment