online marketing women profile: Carina Damm

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Carina Damm

Carina Paganini Damm Golçalvez (born February 7, 1979) is a Brazilian female mixed martial artist.

Regarded for her looks as much as for her fighting abilities, Damm was dubbed MMA's "Barbie Girl" by the Brazilian media.

She has appeared in a clothed pictorial for the Japanese version of Playboy magazine.

Damm is currently the #4-ranked 125-pound female fighter in the world according to the Unified Women's MMA Rankings.







Damm first started practicing Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu at age 15 and later learned capoeira. Her brother Rodrigo is also a mixed martial artist.





stats
Born: Carina Paganini Damm Golçalvez
February 7, 1979 (1979-02-07) (age 31)
Vila Velha, Brazil
Other names : Beauty But The Beast
Nationality : Brazilian
Height: 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Weight : 125 lb (57 kg; 8.9 st)
Style : Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Fighting out of : Vila Velha, Brazil
Team : Alliance Jiu Jitsu, Damm Fight

No comments:

Post a Comment