online marketing women profile: Anja Schreiner

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Anja Schreiner

Anja Schreiner is a former professional female bodybuilder from Germany. She began lifting weights to combat scoliosis in her adolescence. She won the Ms. International title in 1992.

Contest history
* 1986 Miss Germany - 1st
* 1989 Pro World Championship - 21st
* 1989 Ms. International - 11th
* 1990 Ms. International - 3rd
* 1990 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 3rd
* 1991 Ms. International - 2nd
* 1991 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 8th
* 1992 Ms. International - 1st
* 1992 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 6th

Personal Info
Nickname : The Angel
Birth : 1967
Germany
Professional Career
Pro-debut : Pro World Championship, 1988
Best win : Ms. Olympia 3rd place., 1990-1992
Active : Retired 1992

No comments:

Post a Comment