online marketing women profile: Hitomi Akano

Sunday, October 31, 2010

Hitomi Akano

Hitomi Akano , is a Japanese mixed martial artist. She uses a song she penned herself called "Between the Sky" as her entrance music.

Akano is a former Smackgirl Middleweight Champion at 128 pounds. She is currently the #14-ranked pound-for-pound female MMA fighter in the world by MMARising.com and the #8-ranked 135-pound female fighter according to the Unified Women's MMA Rankings.

stats
Born : July 27, 1974 (1974-07-27)
Osaka, Japan
Other names : Girlfight Monster
Nationality : Japanese
Height : 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Weight : 135 lb (61 kg; 9.6 st)
Fighting out of : Tokyo, Japan
Team Abe Ani Combat Club

No comments:

Post a Comment